Victoria Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
NOVICE 3
Peninsula
-
Novice 3 Blue
-

SAT 10/25
7:30AM
NOVICE 3
VRC
-
Novice 3 Red
-

SAT 10/25
7:30AM
NOVICE 2
Novice 2 Red
-
Penninsula
-

SAT 10/25
7:30AM
PEEWEE C
Kerry Park C2
-
PeeWee C3
-

SAT 10/25
9:00AM
ATOM C
JDF C1
-
Atom C3
-

SAT 10/25
10:00AM
MIDGET C
JDF C1
-
Midget C4
-

SAT 10/25
10:30AM
ATOM C
Atom C2
-
Saanich C2
-

SAT 10/25
10:30AM
BANTAM C
JDF C1
-
Bantam C2
-

SAT 10/25
1:00PM
PEEWEE T3
PeeWee B (T3 - Rep)
-
Saanich B T3
-

SAT 10/25
4:00PM
PEEWEE FEMALE
PeeWee Female
-
Sooke
-

SAT 10/25
5:30PM
NOVICE 2
Saanich 2B
-
Novice 2 Red
-

SUN 10/26
7:00AM
NOVICE 2
Sooke 2B
-
Novice 2 Blue
-

SUN 10/26
7:30AM
ATOM C
Kerry Park C3
-
Atom C1
-

SUN 10/26
8:30AM
ATOM C
Atom C3
-
JDF C2
-

SUN 10/26
9:30AM
BANTAM FEMALE
TBA
-
Bantam Female
-

SUN 10/26
9:55AM
PEEWEE T3
PeeWee B (T3 - Rep)
-
Saanich B T3
-

SUN 10/26
10:00AM
PEEWEE C
PeeWee C3
-
Saanich C1
-

SUN 10/26
10:15AM
ATOM A
Atom Development
-
Cowichan Valley Atom B
-

SUN 10/26
11:30AM
PEEWEE T2
PeeWee A (T2 - Rep)
-
Sooke
-

SUN 10/26
1:30PM
MIDGET C
Midget C1
-
Midget C4
-

SUN 10/26
6:40PM

Bantam Ice Hawks Capture Eagle Cup

Congrats to all the VMHA Ice Hawks' teams that batlled it out in tournaments this past Thanksgiving Weekend. A special shout-out to the Bantam Rep team...

read more

World Girls' Hockey Weekend Oct. 10-12, 2014

Help VMHA Celebrate World Girls' Hockey Weekend October 10-12, 2014

read more

Earn Your Stripes - Earn Some Cash!

VMHA Officiating program is in need of new youth officials to join their program this season. There are plenty of games to go around for new officials.

read more

Important Reminders!

Upcoming dates to keep in mind for players, families, managers and coaches....Social Media Safety, Night with the Royals, Managers meeting and Coaching Clinic.....

read more

Let's Get the Flock Out to the Royals Game!

All Ice Hawks unite for a Victoria Royals game on October 4th at 7PM versus the Swift Current Broncos. Players to wear DARK (away) jerseys Extra tickets - contact the box office 250 220 2610 for the ICE HAWKS promotional price of $10.

read more


There is no content to display.

  • Novice 3VRC vs. Novice 3 Red
    @ Archie Browning Arena (ESQ)Saturday October 25, 7:30 am - 9:00 am
  • Novice 3Peninsula vs. Novice 3 Blue
    @ SOFMCSaturday October 25, 7:30 am - 8:50 am
  • Novice 2Novice 2 Red vs. Penninsula
    @ Panorama Arena BSaturday October 25, 7:30 am - 8:35 am
  • PeeWee CKerry Park C2 vs. PeeWee C3
    @ Archie Browning Arena (ESQ)Saturday October 25, 9:00 am - 10:20 am
  • Atom CJDF C1 vs. Atom C3
    @ Naden ArenaSaturday October 25, 10:00 am - 11:20 am
  • Midget CJDF C1 vs. Midget C4
    @ Archie Browning Arena (ESQ)Saturday October 25, 10:30 am - 11:50 am
  • Atom CAtom C2 vs. Saanich C2
    @ Pearkes GoldSaturday October 25, 10:30 am - 11:50 am
  • Bantam CJDF C1 vs. Bantam C2
    @ Naden (Wurtele) Arena: CFB EsquimaltSaturday October 25, 1:00 pm - 2:20 pm
  • PeeWee T3PeeWee B (T3 - Rep) vs. Saanich B T3
    @ Pearkes GoldSaturday October 25, 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Peewee FemalePeeWee Female vs. Sooke
    @ Sooke Arena (SEAPARC)Saturday October 25, 5:30 pm - 6:50 pm
  • Novice 2Saanich 2B vs. Novice 2 Red
    @ Archie Browning Arena (ESQ)Sunday October 26, 7:00 am - 8:20 am
  • Novice 2Sooke 2B vs. Novice 2 Blue
    @ SOFMCSunday October 26, 7:30 am - 8:45 am
  • Atom CKerry Park C3 vs. Atom C1
    @ Archie Browning Arena (ESQ)Sunday October 26, 8:30 am - 9:50 am
  • Atom CAtom C3 vs. JDF C2
    @ Westhills (Langford)Sunday October 26, 9:30 am - 10:50 am
  • Bantam FemaleTBA vs. Bantam Female
    @ Oak Bay ArenaSunday October 26, 9:55 am - 11:45 am
  • PeeWee T3PeeWee B (T3 - Rep) vs. Saanich B T3
    @ Pearkes GoldSunday October 26, 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • PeeWee CPeeWee C3 vs. Saanich C1
    @ Pearkes ArenaSunday October 26, 10:15 am - 11:35 am
  • Atom AAtom Development vs. Cowichan Valley Atom B
    @ Island Savings Center (Duncan)Sunday October 26, 11:30 am - 12:50 pm
  • PeeWee T2PeeWee A (T2 - Rep) vs. Sooke
    @ Sooke Arena (SEAPARC)Sunday October 26, 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm
  • Midget CMidget C1 vs. Midget C4
    @ Archie Browning Arena (ESQ)Sunday October 26, 6:40 pm - 8:00 pm
  • PeeWee A (T2 - Rep)@ Archie BrowningSaturday October 25, 5:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Novice 3 Red@ Oak Bay ArenaSunday October 26, 7:00 am - 8:10 am
  • Atom C2@ I.C.E. (Island Centre of Excellence)Sunday October 26, 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • PeeWee C3@ SOFMCMonday October 27, 6:00 am - 7:00 am
  • Atom C1@ EsquimaltMonday October 27, 3:45 pm - 4:40 pm
  • Atom C3@ Archie Browning Arena (ESQ)Monday October 27, 3:45 pm - 4:40 pm
  • Atom Female@ Archie BrowningMonday October 27, 4:50 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Atom C2@ Archie Browning Arena (ESQ)Monday October 27, 4:50 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Atom Development@ Oak Bay ArenaMonday October 27, 6:40 pm - 7:35 pm
  • PeeWee B (T3 - Rep)@ Oak Bay ArenaMonday October 27, 7:50 pm - 8:45 pm
  • PeeWee A (T2 - Rep)@ I.C.E. (Island Centre of Excellence)Tuesday October 28, 6:30 pm - 8:45 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software